2020 Open Racing statistics


Results for offspring of sire Droopys Sydney - Includes races up to and including 13/08/20



  Date  Track Grade    Trap      Dog      Finished     SP      Trainer   
    02/01/2020        Hove       OR       Claudes Sydney   6   10/1      A E Gardiner   
    03/01/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   6/4      E A Gaskin   
    03/01/2020        Romford       OR       Roman Empire   3   4/9F      E A Gaskin   
    03/01/2020        Romford       OR       Ballydorgan Des   1   7/4JF      K R Hutton   
    03/01/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   2   2/1F      Y L E Gaskin   
    04/01/2020        Monmore       OR       Goldies Ginola   3   5/2      P Janssens   
    04/01/2020        Monmore       OR       Goldies Hoddle   3   7/1      P Janssens   
    04/01/2020        Monmore       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   2   9/4      K R Hutton   
    04/01/2020        Monmore       OR       Feora Sal   6   8/1      C D Marston   
    08/01/2020        Harlow       OR       Savana Pearl   5   3/1      J Bloomfield   
    09/01/2020        Hove       OR       Ballymac Daz   6   16/1      J Bloomfield   
    09/01/2020        Hove       OR       Tarastar   4   8/1      M J Dartnall   
    10/01/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   7/4      P Janssens   
    10/01/2020        Romford       OR       Ballydorgan Des   5   5/4F      K R Hutton   
    10/01/2020        Romford       OR       Roman Empire   1   10/11F      E A Gaskin   
    10/01/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   1/2F      E A Gaskin   
    10/01/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   6/4F      Y L E Gaskin   
    11/01/2020        Crayford       OR       John The Giant   4   20/1      G L Davidson   
    12/01/2020        CentralPark       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   2   4/1      K R Hutton   
    15/01/2020        Harlow       OR       Savana Pearl   2   7/2      J Bloomfield   
    17/01/2020        Romford       OR       Boom Buster   3   6/1      P J Simmonds   
    17/01/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   3   4/5F      P Janssens   
    17/01/2020        Romford       OR       Roman Empire   3   3/1      E A Gaskin   
    17/01/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   5   5/2      E A Gaskin   
    17/01/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   4/6F      Y L E Gaskin   
    19/01/2020        CentralPark       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   3   14/1      K R Hutton   
    19/01/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   1   5/2      K R Hutton   
    22/01/2020        Harlow       OR       Moors Top Dollar   1   5/4F      R Pickering   
    22/01/2020        Harlow       OR       Savana Pearl   3   11/2      J Bloomfield   
    23/01/2020        Hove       OR       Tarastar   3   5/2      M J Dartnall   
    24/01/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   4   1/1F      Y L E Gaskin   
    24/01/2020        Romford       OR       Boom Buster   3   7/1      P J Simmonds   
    31/01/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   1/1F      P Janssens   
    31/01/2020        Romford       OR       Ballydorgan Des   3   7/4      K R Hutton   
    31/01/2020        Romford       OR       Savana Pearl   2   3/1      J Bloomfield   
    31/01/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   5   2/1F      Y L E Gaskin   
    31/01/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   1/3F      E A Gaskin   
    01/02/2020        Crayford       OR       Ballymac Daz   4   28/1      J Bloomfield   
    01/02/2020        Hove       OR       Claudes Sydney   5   33/1      A E Gardiner   
    01/02/2020        Monmore       OR       Roman Empire   1   6/4      E A Gaskin   
    01/02/2020        Monmore       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   3   6/1      K R Hutton   
    02/02/2020        CentralPark       OR       Patanjali   5   6/1      K R Hutton   
    05/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Tarastar   5   6/4JF      M J Dartnall   
    07/02/2020        Romford       OR       Runninta Luvya   3   5/2      K R Hutton   
    07/02/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   2   6/4F      P Janssens   
    07/02/2020        Romford       OR       Ballydorgan Des   3   5/2      K R Hutton   
    07/02/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   2/9F      E A Gaskin   
    10/02/2020        Nottingham       OR       Feora Sal   3   6/4F      C D Marston   
    12/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Tarastar   4   3/1      M J Dartnall   
    14/02/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   3   1/1F      P Janssens   
    14/02/2020        Romford       OR       Runninta Luvya   1   4/6F      K R Hutton   
    14/02/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   4/7F      Y L E Gaskin   
    15/02/2020        Monmore       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   3   4/5F      K R Hutton   
    19/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Doreens Sweetpea   2   6/5F      K G Crew   
    19/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Tarastar   1   5/2      M J Dartnall   
    21/02/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   1/2F      Y L E Gaskin   
    21/02/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   1   11/4      N J Hunt   
    21/02/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   11/10F      P Janssens   
    21/02/2020        Romford       OR       Runninta Luvya   1   6/4F      K R Hutton   
    21/02/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   2   10/11F      E A Gaskin   
    23/02/2020        CentralPark       OR       Patanjali   4   6/4      K R Hutton   
    23/02/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   1   5/4F      K R Hutton   
    23/02/2020        CentralPark       OR       Goldies Ginola   1   7/4JF      P Janssens   
    26/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Droopys Kirk   2   7/1      J J Gornall   
    26/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Doreens Sweetpea   2   6/4F      K G Crew   
    26/02/2020        Harlow       OR       Tarastar   4   7/2      M J Dartnall   
    28/02/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   2   11/4      P Janssens   
    28/02/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   2   2/1F      Y L E Gaskin   
    28/02/2020        Romford       OR       Runninta Luvya   2   5/1      K R Hutton   
    28/02/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   3   6/1      N J Hunt   
    28/02/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   6/4F      E A Gaskin   
    29/02/2020        Monmore       OR       Smurfs Machine   3   4/5F      S A Cahill   
    29/02/2020        Monmore       OR       Roman Empire   1   4/9F      E A Gaskin   
    04/03/2020        Harlow       OR       Droopys Kirk   1   2/1F      J J Gornall   
    05/03/2020        Hove       OR       Tarastar   5   7/1      M J Dartnall   
    06/03/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   2   5/1      Y L E Gaskin   
    06/03/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   2   5/2JF      P Janssens   
    06/03/2020        Romford       OR       Runninta Luvya   5   7/1      K R Hutton   
    06/03/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   6   4/7F      E A Gaskin   
    07/03/2020        Monmore       OR       Smurfs Machine   4   14/1      S A Cahill   
    07/03/2020        Sheffield       OR       Goldies Ginola   5   5/2      P Janssens   
    07/03/2020        Sheffield       OR       Roman Empire   1   2/7F      E A Gaskin   
    08/03/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   2   7/4F      K R Hutton   
    09/03/2020        Nottingham       OR       Bower Luke   1   4/7F      P J Rosney   
    11/03/2020        Harlow       OR       Droopys Kirk   3   7/2      J J Gornall   
    11/03/2020        Harlow       OR       Doreens Sweetpea   1   7/4      K G Crew   
    11/03/2020        Harlow       OR       Kielys Heros   6   25/1      C M Dibb   
    13/03/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   1   7/1      N J Hunt   
    13/03/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   3/1      P Janssens   
    13/03/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   6   5/1      Y L E Gaskin   
    13/03/2020        Romford       OR       Calco Dare   5   4/1      M A Wallis   
    14/03/2020        Sheffield       OR       Roman Empire   1   1/3F      E A Gaskin   
    15/03/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   4   6/4F      K R Hutton   
    15/03/2020        CentralPark       OR       Goldies Ginola   2   1/2F      P Janssens   
    16/03/2020        Nottingham       OR       Coolavanny Bani   1   6/4F      A Harrison   
    18/03/2020        Harlow       OR       Droopys Kirk   4   5/1      J J Gornall   
    20/03/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   15/8      Y L E Gaskin   
    20/03/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Aoife   1   7/4      E A Gaskin   
    21/03/2020        Henlow       IV       Calco Dare   1   5/2      M A Wallis   
    03/07/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   4   9/4F      Y L E Gaskin   
    03/07/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   3   6/1      N J Hunt   
    03/07/2020        Romford       OR       Jonno You Go   6   9/1      N J Hunt   
    05/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Goldies Hoddle   4   10/11F      P Janssens   
    05/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Roman Empire   4   2/5F      E A Gaskin   
    05/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   5   2/1F      K R Hutton   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Droopys Kirk   2   5/1      J J Gornall   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   7/2      Y L E Gaskin   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Jonno You Go   5   7/2      N J Hunt   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   8/11F      P Janssens   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Claudes Sydney   3   20/1      A E Gardiner   
    10/07/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   4   1/1F      N J Hunt   
    16/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Bower Luke   3   7/4F      P J Rosney   
    16/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Roedhelm Tiger   3   16/1      D P Ambler   
    17/07/2020        Romford       OR       Seaglass Shadow   1   1/2F      Y L E Gaskin   
    17/07/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   5/6F      P Janssens   
    18/07/2020        Hove       OR       Roman Empire   6   13/8      E A Gaskin   
    18/07/2020        Hove       OR       Feora Sal   4   33/1      C D Marston   
    18/07/2020        Hove       OR       Feora Roz   3   20/1      C D Marston   
    19/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Droopys Aoife   3   9/2      E A Gaskin   
    19/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballymac Diego   2   5/2      K R Hutton   
    23/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Drumcrow Linnet   2   9/4      A Thompson   
    23/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Roedhelm Tiger   2   16/1      D P Ambler   
    23/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Bower Luke   2   7/1      P J Rosney   
    23/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Coolavanny Bani   1   7/4      A Harrison   
    24/07/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   1   1/1F      P Janssens   
    24/07/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   5   6/1      N J Hunt   
    25/07/2020        Hove       OR       Feora Roz   4   33/1      C D Marston   
    26/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Droopys Aoife   6   7/1      E A Gaskin   
    26/07/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballymac Diego   4   11/8F      K R Hutton   
    30/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Drumcrow Linnet   4   14/1      A Thompson   
    30/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Coolavanny Bani   2   5/4F      A Harrison   
    30/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Bower Luke   1   11/2      P J Rosney   
    30/07/2020        Newcastle       OR       Roedhelm Tiger   6   14/1      D P Ambler   
    31/07/2020        Romford       OR       Boom Buster   5   11/1      N J Hunt   
    31/07/2020        Romford       OR       Teaboy Russet   4   9/2      N J Hunt   
    31/07/2020        Romford       OR       Goldies Hoddle   2   1/1F      P Janssens   
    01/08/2020        Monmore       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   1   7/1      K R Hutton   
    01/08/2020        Monmore       OR       Feora Sal   1   6/1      C D Marston   
    02/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   4   5/4F      K R Hutton   
    02/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       Feora Sydney   5   28/1      J Daly   
    02/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       Smurfs Machine   2   5/6F      S A Cahill   
    08/08/2020        Monmore       OR       Kingsbrook Glyn   2   11/10F      K R Hutton   
    08/08/2020        Monmore       OR       Feora Sal   4   12/1      C D Marston   
    08/08/2020        Monmore       OR       Coolavanny Bani   5   2/1      A Harrison   
    09/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       Smurfs Machine   1   11/8F      S A Cahill   
    09/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       All Hype   4   14/1      J T Kingsley   
    09/08/2020        CentralPark       OR       Ballydorgan Des   2   7/4F      K R Hutton   
    10/08/2020        Nottingham       OR       Bower Luke   1   10/11F      P J Rosney   
    10/08/2020        Nottingham       OR       Drumcrow Linnet   2   9/2      A Thompson   






© Copyright Greyhound Stats UK.